Time travel to conference:   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004

25th Annual
2019 Pacific Northwest VHF Society Conference

Oct 11 - 12, 2019
Holiday Inn Hotel
Issaquah, Washington

Holiday Inn Issaquah
Join other weak-signal VHF, UHF and Microwave operators for the 25th Annual PNW VHF Society Conference!
We have 48 people registered as of Sep 17, 2019.

Questions? Contact Jim K7ND (email), Secretary PNWVHFS

  • Presentations
  • Friends
  • Food
  • ARRL News
  • Section Reports
  • Contesting Reports
  • VUCC Checking
  • Awards
  • Swap Meet
  • Door Prizes

Holiday Inn Hotel

1801 12th Avenue NW, Issaquah, WA 98027 See Google map (Directions) .

Book your hotel online or call Holiday Inn at 1-800-860-7715.

Conference registration is $60 before Oct 1st, or $70 thereafter and at the door.

Engraved Logo Society Badge is $15 before Oct 1. Read about the group badge order.
(This is an engraved membership badge; everyone receives a paper badge at no cost.)

Registrations

Register now!  Please check your registration and badge order below. Contact Jim K7ND (email), Secretary PNWVHFS to make corrections.

Name Staff From Extra
Lunch
1 Jim Christiansen  K7ND Sec'y CN87qf Fox Island, WA
2 Barry Hansen  K7BWH WWA CN87us Lake Forest Park, WA
3 Chuck Miller  N6KW Contests CN87tn Seattle, WA
4 Nick Krachmalnick  N0CYT CN87uv Mukilteo, WA
5 Tony Ross  W7EFS CN97nd Cle Elum, WA
6 Jeff Gray  K7MET DN07fh Ephrata, WA
7 Geoff Apgar  W7JEZ CN87oa Lacey, WA
8 Erik Robins  K7QOG CN87uu Lynnwood, WA
9 Mike Ballew  N7KSI CN86mn Chehalis, WA
10 Mark Tharp  KB7HDX CN96ro Yakima, WA
11 Pablo Sala  KI7OJL CN87vs Bothell, WA
12 Marc Lacy  KD7RYY CN85rq Vancouver, WA
13 Scott Green  K7JSG CN87vs Bothell, WA
14 Paul Kiesel  K7CW CN87lj Tahuya, WA
15 Robert Wright  N7ZO CN85ok Tigard, OR
16 James Colson  K7KQA EWA DN06ig Benton City, WA
17 Fred Wilde  N7FW CN87wu Snohomish, WA
18 David Palmrose  NY7C CN85nl Aloha, OR1
19 Konrad Roeder  WA4OSH CN97cl North Bend, WA
20 Marshall Williams  K5QE EM31cj Hemphill, TX
21 Dave Tracy  K7DJT CN97dl North Bend, WA
22 Bob Abernethy  W7BA CN87xi Kent, WA
23 Stephen Kangas  W9SK CN97cl North Bend, WA
24 Jim Phelps  W6LLP DN17do Medical Lake, WA
25 Karen Phelps  KA6NZZ DN17do Medical Lake, WA
26 Mark Huffstutter  KB7WAL CN87uq Seattle, WA
27 Sara Perrott  KG7EOT CN87vg Auburn, WA
28 Rick Commo  K7LOG CN87wq Redmond, WA
29 Jim Kennedy  W7OUU DN22sn Twin Falls, ID
30 Doug North  NR5W CN87tn Seattle, WA
31 Mark McCarthy  KE7MSU CN85pk Lake Oswego, OR
32 Curt Black  WR5J CN87tn Seattle, WA
33 Stan Beneveds  KG7P CN87vh Auburn, WA
34 Bob Crelling  N7QOZ CN87sf Tacoma, WA
35 Tom Crelling  KE7SW CN87td Tacoma, WA
36 Jim Garver  K7YO OR CN86nb Scappoose, OR
37 Mike Lewis  K7MDL CN88sf Camano Island, WA
38 Terry Hammell  VE6CSO DO21wa Calgary, Alberta
39 Trudy Miller  VE7TJM CN89ne Surrey, BC
40 Dave Miller  VE7HR BC CN89ne Surrey, BC
41 Mitchell Goodjohn  VE6SM DO21wa Calgary, Alberta
42 Jerry Johnson  K0JJ CN85ns Scappoose, OR
43 Susan Telewski  WB7BST CN87xs Woodinville, WA
44 Fred Telewski  WA7TZY CN87xs Woodinville, WA
45 Leona Adams  VE7LOE CO70ia Campbell River, BC
46 John Adams  VE7DAY CO70ia Campbell River, BC
47 Paul Nelson  N7JPF CN95jo The Dalles, OR
48 Mark Van Winkle  K7HPT DN17gq Spokane, WA

Engraved Badges

Name Member Grid Pin
1 Pablo  KI7OJL 692 CN87 magnetic
2 Scott  K7JSG 668 CN87 magnetic
3 Fred  N7FW 363 CN87 magnetic
4 Konrad  WA4OSH 678 CN87 pin
5 Mark  KB7WAL 674 CN87 alligator
6 Sara  KG7EOT 646 CN87 pin
7 Rick  K7LOG 194 CN87 pin
8 Jim  W7OUU 362 DN22 pin